Valley District Cricket Club
Schedule
Full schedule →
Ladder
5th
of 12 teams
Valley Mens 1st Grade
- Points
- 49.01
- W–L
- 2–1
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redlands Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.306 | 66.09 |
| 2 | University of Queensland Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.419 | 60.69 |
| 3 | Gold Coast Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.591 | 59.24 |
| 4 | Northern Suburbs Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.293 | 55.43 |
| 5 | Valley Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.952 | 49.01 |
| 6 | South Brisbane Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.098 | 46.34 |
| 7 | Toombul Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.927 | 45.83 |
| 8 | Western Suburbs Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.142 | 44.93 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.148 | 33.81 |
| 10 | Ipswich Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.659 | 33.44 |
| 11 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.606 | 18.95 |
| 12 | Sunshine Coast Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.523 | 17.88 |
10th
of 12 teams
Valley Mens 2nd Grade
- Points
- 33.31
- W–L
- 1–7
- Played
- 8
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gold Coast Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.088 | 68.81 |
| 2 | Western Suburbs Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.311 | 65.58 |
| 3 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.345 | 64.94 |
| 4 | South Brisbane Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.330 | 62.77 |
| 5 | Northern Suburbs Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.421 | 62.4 |
| 6 | University of Queensland Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.544 | 59.89 |
| 7 | Redlands Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1.039 | 50.04 |
| 8 | Toombul Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.971 | 49.6 |
| 9 | Sunshine Coast Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0.663 | 33.44 |
| 10 | Valley Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.678 | 33.31 |
| 11 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.814 | 32.65 |
| 12 | Ipswich Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.448 | 18.16 |
7th
of 10 teams
Valley Mens 3rd Grade
- Points
- 31.13
- W–L
- 1–3
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Brisbane Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.854 | 60.63 |
| 2 | Northern Suburbs Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.844 | 58.75 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.620 | 56.95 |
| 4 | Toombul Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.035 | 42.42 |
| 5 | Western Suburbs Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.927 | 41.24 |
| 6 | Gold Coast Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.934 | 35.79 |
| 7 | Valley Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.674 | 31.13 |
| 8 | University of Queensland Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.655 | 29.45 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.807 | 22.72 |
| 10 | Redlands Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.508 | 18.25 |
4th
of 10 teams
Valley Mens 4th Grade
- Points
- 46.99
- W–L
- 2–1
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Suburbs Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.517 | 55.5 |
| 2 | South Brisbane Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.626 | 51.7 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.779 | 48.89 |
| 4 | Valley Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.954 | 46.99 |
| 5 | Northern Suburbs Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.453 | 45.43 |
| 6 | Toombul Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.754 | 31.68 |
| 7 | Redlands Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.623 | 22.33 |
| 8 | Gold Coast Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.667 | 22.18 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.712 | 20.4 |
| 10 | University of Queensland Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.658 | 17.37 |
2nd
of 10 teams
Valley Mens 5th Grade
- Points
- 53.53
- W–L
- 3–1
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.868 | 64.16 |
| 2 | Valley Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.163 | 53.53 |
| 3 | Northern Suburbs Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.229 | 52.65 |
| 4 | Toombul Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.016 | 50.05 |
| 5 | South Brisbane Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.056 | 43.51 |
| 6 | Western Suburbs (1) Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.890 | 39.66 |
| 7 | University of Queensland Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.833 | 38 |
| 8 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.763 | 29.66 |
| 9 | Redlands Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.722 | 29.07 |
| 10 | Western Suburbs (2) Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.811 | 26.87 |
2nd
of 10 teams
Valley Mens 6th Grade
- Points
- 54.88
- W–L
- 3–1
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.190 | 67.21 |
| 2 | Valley Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.151 | 54.88 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly (2) Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.008 | 54.18 |
| 4 | Redlands Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.010 | 45.58 |
| 5 | Western Suburbs Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.271 | 44.99 |
| 6 | Northern Suburbs Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.971 | 41.25 |
| 7 | Wynnum-Manly (1) Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.710 | 29.96 |
| 8 | University of Queensland Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.862 | 28.87 |
| 9 | Toombul Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.968 | 28.47 |
| 10 | South Brisbane Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.762 | 20.13 |
5th
of 8 teams
Valley Womens 1st Grade
- Points
- 12
- W–L
- 3–4
- Played
- 7
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wynnum-Manly Womens 1st Grade | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2.196 | 24 |
| 2 | Western Suburbs Womens 1st Grade | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.529 | 21 |
| 3 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Womens 1st Grade | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.103 | 20 |
| 4 | University of Queensland Womens 1st Grade | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.951 | 14 |
| 5 | Valley Womens 1st Grade | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.969 | 12 |
| 6 | Gold Coast Womens 1st Grade | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0.767 | 8 |
| 7 | Sunshine Coast Womens 1st Grade | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0.232 | 4 |
| 8 | Souths/Norths Womens 1st Grade (T20 only) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.721 | 2 |
5th
of 12 teams
Valley Womens 2nd Grade
- Points
- 16
- W–L
- 4–3
- Played
- 8
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | University of Queensland Womens 2nd Grade | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.339 | 25 |
| 2 | Northern Suburbs Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.265 | 20 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.328 | 17 |
| 4 | Gold Coast Womens 2nd Grade | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1.476 | 17 |
| 5 | Valley Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.459 | 16 |
| 6 | Toombul Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.917 | 15 |
| 7 | South Brisbane Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.874 | 15 |
| 8 | Redlands Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.711 | 10 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Womens 2nd Grade | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0.665 | 5 |
| 10 | Sunshine Coast Womens 2nd Grade | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.216 | 4 |
| 11 | Western Suburbs Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.585 | 2 |
| 12 | Ipswich Womens 2nd Grade | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 |
6th
of 13 teams
Valley District Open Womens
- Points
- 14
- W–L
- 3–3
- Played
- 6
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mudgeeraba Nerang DCC Open Womens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.470 | 26 |
| 2 | Norths Open Womens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.750 | 26 |
| 3 | Souths Magpies Open Womens | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.249 | 24 |
| 4 | HPJCC Open Womens | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.289 | 18 |
| 5 | Toombul Open Womens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.143 | 16 |
| 6 | Valley District Open Womens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.783 | 14 |
| 7 | Gold Coast Dolphins Open Womens | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.229 | 12 |
| 8 | UQCC Open Womens | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.612 | 12 |
| 9 | Redlands Tigers Green | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.287 | 10 |
| 10 | Redlands Tigers Maroon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.632 | 8 |
| 11 | Wynnum Manly District Open Womens | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0.662 | 6 |
| 12 | WSDCC Open Womens | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0.278 | 6 |
| 13 | Gold Coast Rep Open Womens | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0.335 | 4 |
1st
of 4 teams
VDCC Stage 1 Holmes
- Points
- 12
- W–L
- 2–0
- Played
- 3
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VDCC Stage 1 Holmes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.000 | 12 |
| 2 | WNJCC U11 Girls STAGE 1 - Jonassen | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.000 | 12 |
| 3 | WNJCC U11 Girls STAGE 1 - Perry | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.000 | 8 |
| 4 | BULLS Stage 1 Girls | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.000 | 2 |
12th
of 14 teams
Valley BMC - Div 1
- Points
- 10
- W–L
- 2–5
- Played
- 8
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norths BMC 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1.783 | 26 |
| 2 | BULLS Boys Div 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1.382 | 26 |
| 3 | Scorchers U17 BMC | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1.220 | 26 |
| 4 | Wynnum Manly BMC Div 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1.796 | 20 |
| 5 | Hornets BMC 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.222 | 18 |
| 6 | Redlands Juniors 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.103 | 18 |
| 7 | Sandgate-Redcliffe DCC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.153 | 16 |
| 8 | Souths Juniors BMC u17 Boys (1) | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.313 | 16 |
| 9 | Gold Coast Dolphins U17 BMC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0.874 | 16 |
| 10 | WSDCC U17 BMC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1.057 | 14 |
| 11 | UQCC U16 Boys UQCC | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0.999 | 12 |
| 12 | Valley BMC - Div 1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0.920 | 10 |
| 13 | WPC Gold | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0.342 | 4 |
| 14 | Albany Creek Hawks BMC 1 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0.235 | 2 |
2nd
of 8 teams
Valley BMC - Div 3
- Points
- 20
- W–L
- 4–1
- Played
- 7
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hornets BMC 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2.049 | 24 |
| 2 | Valley BMC - Div 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1.634 | 20 |
| 3 | Caboolture Snakes U17 BMC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1.360 | 18 |
| 4 | Souths Juniors BMC u17 Boys (3) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1.104 | 18 |
| 5 | HPJCC U17 BMC | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.260 | 14 |
| 6 | Albany Creek Hawks BMC 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0.422 | 8 |
| 7 | Carina Cricket Club | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0.590 | 8 |
| 8 | Bulimba BMC Bazley | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0.602 | 2 |
6th
of 8 teams
Valley DCC C1
- Points
- 19.39
- W–L
- 1–2
- Played
- 5
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashgrove C1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.959 | 36.73 |
| 2 | Rochedale South C1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3.147 | 32.34 |
| 3 | Wellington Point C1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.912 | 25.95 |
| 4 | Cleveland C1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.572 | 24.24 |
| 5 | Coorparoo C1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.830 | 20.23 |
| 6 | Valley DCC C1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.093 | 19.39 |
| 7 | Gold Crest C1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.885 | 18.5 |
| 8 | Bne Saints C1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.467 | 13.07 |
4th
of 8 teams
Valley DCC C1N
- Points
- 23.97
- W–L
- 2–1
- Played
- 3
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferny Districts Saturday C grade | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.468 | 45.15 |
| 2 | Carina Sat 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.438 | 25.92 |
| 3 | Waraba Burners Sat C1N | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.389 | 24.53 |
| 4 | Valley DCC C1N | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.164 | 23.97 |
| 5 | Brisbane Firehawks | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.736 | 18.9 |
| 6 | The Night Watchmen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.877 | 16.77 |
| 7 | Wynnum Manly Sat C1N | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.498 | 11.87 |
| 8 | IDCC C1N | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.878 | 9.81 |
6th
of 8 teams
Valley DCC C2
- Points
- 25.2
- W–L
- 3–2
- Played
- 5
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bulimba C2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.318 | 37.01 |
| 2 | Moggill C2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.349 | 35.44 |
| 3 | Kuraby Knights C2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.544 | 30.34 |
| 4 | Everton C2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.924 | 29.59 |
| 5 | Indooroopilly C2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.315 | 26.86 |
| 6 | Valley DCC C2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.344 | 25.2 |
| 7 | Taringa Rovers C2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.545 | 14.39 |
| 8 | Coorparoo C2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.423 | 11.74 |
1st
of 8 teams
Valley Districts B2
- Points
- 35.77
- W–L
- 5–0
- Played
- 5
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valley Districts B2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.782 | 35.77 |
| 2 | Springwood Suns B2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.331 | 32.71 |
| 3 | Indooroopilly B2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.551 | 30.56 |
| 4 | Taringa Rovers B2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.814 | 23.63 |
| 5 | Coorparoo B2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.792 | 21.08 |
| 6 | Wolston Park B2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.434 | 20.46 |
| 7 | Bracken Ridge B2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.859 | 19.41 |
| 8 | Bne Saints B2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.749 | 16.63 |
8th
of 12 teams
Valley KFC T20 Max
- Points
- 4
- W–L
- 2–4
- Played
- 6
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redlands KFC T20 Max | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.823 | 12 |
| 2 | Western Suburbs KFC T20 Max | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2.482 | 10 |
| 3 | Ipswich KFC T20 Max | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.195 | 10 |
| 4 | Gold Coast KFC T20 Max | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1.479 | 9 |
| 5 | Northern Suburbs KFC T20 Max | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.840 | 8 |
| 6 | Toombul KFC T20 Max | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.025 | 6 |
| 7 | University of Queensland KFC T20 Max | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.579 | 4 |
| 8 | Valley KFC T20 Max | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.643 | 4 |
| 9 | South Brisbane KFC T20 Max | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.645 | 4 |
| 10 | Wynnum-Manly KFC T20 Max | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0.767 | 3 |
| 11 | Sandgate-Redcliffe KFC T20 Max | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.795 | 2 |
| 12 | Sunshine Coast KFC T20 Max | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.603 | 0 |
Check out our teams

- Grade 1Valley Mens 1st GradeNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Ipswich Mens 1st GradeLadder5th of 12View team
- Grade 2Valley Mens 2nd GradeNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Ipswich Mens 2nd GradeLadder10th of 12View team
- Grade 3Valley Mens 3rd GradeNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Western Suburbs Mens 3rd GradeLadder7th of 10View team
- Grade 4Valley Mens 4th GradeNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Western Suburbs Mens 4th GradeLadder4th of 10View team
- All teams
About
Founded in 1897, Valley District Cricket Club provides clear cricket opportunities and pathways from juniors to seniors. We deliver elite programs aligned to Queensland Premier Cricket with professional coaches. We provide a safe, structured and highly competitive sporting community in the heart of Ashgrove. Our club proudly welcomes individuals of all ages, genders and abilities.
Get in touch
Questions, sponsorship or want to join the team? We would love to hear from you.
Send us a message
Fields marked * are required.

















































